Smart School Multi Branch

Extend your Smart School with Multi Branch.
By
img

Ver. 2.0
Email: support@qdocs.net
Website: smart-school.in
Full Documentation: https://smart-school.in/category/multi-branch


We would like to thank you for purchasing Smart School Multi Branch! We are very pleased you have chosen Smart School for your institution, you will not be disappointed! Before you get started, please be sure to always check out these documentation files. We outline all kinds of good information, and provide you with all the details you need to use Smart School Multi Branch.

If you are unable to find your answer here in our documentation or if you are unable to find it anywhere, then please go our Support section and open a new Support Ticket with all the details we need. Please be sure to include your site URL and screenshots as well. Thank you, we hope you enjoy using Smart School Multi Branch!

Help & Support

System Requirements


Using Smart School Multi Branch, you must have running Smart School version 7.0.0 or its newer version on your server. Below are a list of items you should ensure before using Smart School Multi Branch.

  • Smart School version 7.0.0 or its newer version pre installed on your server

Smart School Multi Branch Installation


Always backup your all files and database before installing Smart School Multi Branch

Smart School Multi Branch can be install in following 2 steps -

  1. Download Smart School Multi Branch from CodeCanyon. Now extract and open smart_school_multi_branch_src/step-1 folder.
  2. Import multi_branch_2.0_db_import.sql file in your Smart School database using phpmyadmin, while importing you must disable/uncheck Enable foreign key checks option at import page. After successfully import your Multi Branch database has been installed.
  3. After database installation, copy all the files under smart_school_multi_branch_src/step-2 folder and overwrite to under your Smart School installation folder.
  4. Clear the cache of your browser and login to Admin Panel and check if everything is okay.

If you experience any trouble in installation, open support ticket and we will be happy to assist you.

Smart School Multi Branch Update


Always backup your all files and database before updating Smart School Multi Branch

Smart School Multi Branch version 1.0 can be update to this latest version 2.0 in following 1 step -

  1. Download Smart School Multi Branch from CodeCanyon. Now extract and open smart_school_multi_branch_update_1.0_to_2.0/step-1 folder.
  2. And copy all the files under smart_school_multi_branch_update_1.0_to_2.0/step-1 folder and overwrite to under your Smart School installation folder.
  3. Clear the cache of your browser and login to Admin Panel and check if everything is okay.

If you experience any trouble in installation, open support ticket and we will be happy to assist you.

Using Smart School Multi Branch


To understand how to use Smart School Multi Branch please check full documentation present at -

https://smart-school.in/category/multi-branch

Smart School Multi Branch Changelog for version 2.0


Please check changelog online at https://smart-school.in/category/changelog/smart-school-multi-branch

Free Help & Support


All of our items come with free support, and we have a Dedicated Support Ticket System to handle your requests. Support is limited to questions regarding the code features, bugs or problems with the application. We are not able to provide support for code customizations or third-party plugins. If you need help with anything other than minor customizations of your code then you should enlist the help of a developer or our customization service.

Please mention your Codecanyon Purchase Code with your support ticket.

Go to Support Portal

Thank you once again for the purchase!


Once again, thank you to trust on Smart School Multi Branch. We will be glad to help you if you have any questions relating to this application. No guarantees, but we will do best to assist.

If you like this Smart School Multi Branch, please do not forget to rate us 5 Star at Codecanyon
QDOCS Team